blrvenkat's Profile

Singapore
Joined 12th Jul 2017
Positive 1 Neutral 0 Negative 0    

Have you bought or sold to blrvenkat?

Give him kudos!

well done Rao. your rides are amazing

jsckoo2016

TOGO817 Badge

15 Jul - 03 Sep

Completed

Rank: 5

Rode 6088.45 km

“ This is my first ever cycling event, so I'm very happy to finish at 5th po... ” Read More

Shop Reviews »

0
"Freshie Reviewer"

Forum Posts »

7
"Freshie Forumer"

Product Reviews »

0
"Freshie Reviewer"

Ride Profiles »

1
"Loyal Biker"
Ride Activities
Rides Name Start Time End Time Duration Distance
89 Ending #togo817 challenge with 34th century ride. Pleased to finish at 5th position overall with 6000+ kms & 76000+ mtrs elevation. ???? thanks to everyone who gave kudos & congratulations to all those who completed the challenge.
3rd September, 2017 11:28 AM 3rd September, 2017 11:33 PM 12 hrs 05 mins 125.18 km
88 Closing in on 6000kms - Slowly, steadily and consistently part-3 - A hundred km (cumulative for the day) on 42/51 days - 33rd hundred km ride - 02/09/2017
2nd September, 2017 1:15 PM 3rd September, 2017 3:20 AM 14 hrs 05 mins 150.34 km
87 Circus @ Newton circus - Slowly, steadily and consistently part-2 - 32nd (hopefully 2 more) single ride of more than hundred km - 01/09/2017
1st September, 2017 12:52 PM 2nd September, 2017 4:13 AM 15 hrs 21 mins 124.79 km
86 It ain't over till it is over - 31st century ride of #togo challenge - evening commute and night ride - 31/08/2017
31st August, 2017 6:00 PM 1st September, 2017 3:22 AM 9 hrs 22 mins 108.7 km
85 Morning commute - 31/08/2017
31st August, 2017 8:26 AM 31st August, 2017 1:44 PM 5 hrs 17 mins 30.52 km
84 Sleep can't wait but still a sundown hundred - 30th century ride of #togo challenge - Evening commute and night Ride - 30/08/2017
30th August, 2017 6:07 PM 31st August, 2017 2:09 AM 8 hrs 01 mins 103.28 km
83 Morning commute - 30/08/2017
30th August, 2017 8:30 AM 30th August, 2017 1:41 PM 5 hrs 10 mins 31.79 km
82 Safety in numbers - 29th century ride of #togo challenge - Evening commute and night Ride - 29/08/2017
29th August, 2017 6:15 PM 30th August, 2017 1:47 AM 7 hrs 31 mins 100.17 km
81 Morning commute - 29/08/2017
29th August, 2017 9:33 AM 29th August, 2017 1:37 PM 4 hrs 03 mins 30.51 km
80 Deja Vu all over again - 28th century ride of #togo challenge - Evening commute and night ride - 28/08/2017
28th August, 2017 6:15 PM 29th August, 2017 2:46 AM 8 hrs 31 mins 105.48 km
79 Morning commute - 29/08/2017
28th August, 2017 8:46 AM 28th August, 2017 2:15 PM 5 hrs 28 mins 28.41 km
78 Many routes to the hills of the North - gone past 5000 kms with 27th century ride of #togo challenge - 27/08/2017
27th August, 2017 12:47 PM 28th August, 2017 2:17 AM 13 hrs 30 mins 160.14 km
77 "Mine that bird" - 26th century ride of #togo challenge to the tough and gritty $160 bike bought at fairprice
26th August, 2017 8:49 AM 27th August, 2017 2:55 AM 18 hrs 06 mins 180.03 km
76 Evening commute and night ride - 25/08/2017
25th August, 2017 6:01 PM 26th August, 2017 1:51 AM 7 hrs 50 mins 81.78 km
75 Morning commute - 25/08/2017
25th August, 2017 8:42 AM 25th August, 2017 2:09 PM 5 hrs 26 mins 27.51 km
74 Faster than a slow sbs bus...fuelled by coffee - 25th century ride of #togo challenge - 24/08/2017
24th August, 2017 12:22 PM 25th August, 2017 2:36 AM 14 hrs 13 mins 160.97 km
73 Slowly, steadily, consistently part-1 - 24th hundred km ride of #togo challenge - Evening commute and night ride - 23/08/2017
23rd August, 2017 6:17 PM 24th August, 2017 3:06 AM 8 hrs 49 mins 110.49 km
72 Morning commute - 23/08/2017
23rd August, 2017 9:02 AM 23rd August, 2017 1:56 PM 4 hrs 54 mins 29.89 km
71 A 100+ a day keeps the doctor away - 23rd hundred km ride of#togo challenge - Evening commute and night ride - 22/08/2017
22nd August, 2017 6:18 PM 23rd August, 2017 2:13 AM 7 hrs 54 mins 103.28 km
70 Morning commute -- 22/08/2017
22nd August, 2017 9:25 AM 22nd August, 2017 2:09 PM 4 hrs 43 mins 29.15 km
69 To appease the ghosts ???? - 22nd century ride of #togo challenge - Evening commute and night ride - 21/08/2017
21st August, 2017 6:18 PM 22nd August, 2017 2:32 AM 8 hrs 13 mins 105.77 km
68 Morning commute - 21/08/2017
21st August, 2017 9:14 AM 21st August, 2017 2:06 PM 4 hrs 52 mins 29.98 km
67 Tired Ride with battered butts ...ouch ???? - 21st hundred km ride of #togo challenge - 20/08/2017
20th August, 2017 12:09 PM 21st August, 2017 1:14 AM 13 hrs 04 mins 128.93 km
66 A daddy hundred (20th) of #togo challenge to complete 4000 kms - 19/08/2017
19th August, 2017 10:27 AM 20th August, 2017 2:25 AM 15 hrs 57 mins 151.18 km
65 19th hundred km ride of #togo challenge; my fastest hundred on my MTB - Evening commute and night ride - 18/08/2017
18th August, 2017 6:15 PM 19th August, 2017 2:05 AM 7 hrs 50 mins 100.22 km
64 Morning commute - 18/08/2017
18th August, 2017 9:35 AM 18th August, 2017 1:47 PM 4 hrs 11 mins 30.12 km
63 Love riding in the rain but still a treacherous Evening commute and night ride - 17/08/2017
17th August, 2017 6:17 PM 18th August, 2017 1:19 AM 7 hrs 02 mins 80.74 km
62 Morning commute - 17/08/2017
17th August, 2017 9:17 AM 17th August, 2017 1:41 PM 4 hrs 24 mins 30.1 km
61 18th hundred km ride of #togo challenge - Evening commute and night ride - 16/08/2017
16th August, 2017 6:09 PM 17th August, 2017 2:28 AM 8 hrs 18 mins 100.17 km
60 Morning commute - 16/08/2017
16th August, 2017 8:05 AM 16th August, 2017 1:56 PM 5 hrs 51 mins 29.93 km
59 Evening commute and night ride - 15/08/2017
15th August, 2017 6:14 PM 16th August, 2017 12:38 AM 6 hrs 23 mins 80.15 km
58 Totally drenched in the wet Windy and cold rain - Morning commute - 15/08/2017
15th August, 2017 9:31 AM 15th August, 2017 2:01 PM 4 hrs 30 mins 28.63 km
57 A special century ride for my beloved country. ????????Happy 70th Indian Independence day ????????
14th August, 2017 6:12 PM 15th August, 2017 2:41 AM 8 hrs 29 mins 112.51 km
56 Morning commute - 14/08/2017
14th August, 2017 8:43 AM 14th August, 2017 2:12 PM 5 hrs 28 mins 28.57 km
55 Very fine weather Sunday ride - 16th hundred km ride of #togo challenge
13th August, 2017 12:09 PM 14th August, 2017 12:48 AM 12 hrs 39 mins 127.03 km
54 15th hundred km ride of #togo challenge - 12/08/2017
12th August, 2017 12:06 PM 13th August, 2017 2:26 AM 14 hrs 20 mins 136.18 km
53 Evening commute and night ride - 11/08/2017 - 14th hundred km ride of #togo challenge
11th August, 2017 6:12 PM 12th August, 2017 2:49 AM 8 hrs 36 mins 100.28 km
52 Ride in the rain/ chased by the clouds - Morning commute - 11/08/2017
11th August, 2017 9:31 AM 11th August, 2017 10:47 AM 1 hrs 15 mins 20.4 km
51 Evening commute and night ride - 10/08/2017
10th August, 2017 6:16 PM 11th August, 2017 1:22 AM 7 hrs 06 mins 80 km
50 Morning commute - 10/08/2017
10th August, 2017 9:22 AM 10th August, 2017 2:05 PM 4 hrs 43 mins 28.63 km
49 Big century ride for this great Nation. Happy 52nd Independence day Singapore
9th August, 2017 12:00 PM 10th August, 2017 2:43 AM 14 hrs 42 mins 150.67 km
48 Push to the repair shop and Evening Ride with the 2nd new tube in as many days
8th August, 2017 7:02 PM 9th August, 2017 3:32 AM 8 hrs 30 mins 75.71 km
47 Night-marish Ride push/walk - 07/08/2017
7th August, 2017 7:58 PM 8th August, 2017 3:48 AM 7 hrs 49 mins 53.72 km
46 Evening commute - 07/08/2017
7th August, 2017 6:17 PM 7th August, 2017 7:52 PM 1 hrs 34 mins 21.94 km
45 Morning commute - 07/08/2017
7th August, 2017 9:22 AM 7th August, 2017 2:00 PM 4 hrs 37 mins 28.66 km
44 12th hundred km ride of #togo challenge to the rain gods ????
6th August, 2017 11:17 AM 7th August, 2017 12:47 AM 13 hrs 29 mins 106.87 km
43 Evening Ride - 05/08/2017
5th August, 2017 7:28 PM 6th August, 2017 2:04 AM 6 hrs 35 mins 81.07 km
42 Lunch Ride to little India - 05/08/2017
5th August, 2017 12:17 PM 5th August, 2017 5:13 PM 4 hrs 56 mins 19.52 km
41 Evening commute and night ride - 04/08/2017
4th August, 2017 5:41 PM 5th August, 2017 2:11 AM 8 hrs 30 mins 72.44 km
40 Morning commute - 04/08/2017
4th August, 2017 9:20 AM 4th August, 2017 2:09 PM 4 hrs 49 mins 28.65 km
39 Evening commute and night ride - 03/08/2017
3rd August, 2017 7:06 PM 4th August, 2017 1:27 AM 6 hrs 20 mins 40.61 km
38 Morning commute - 03/07/2017
3rd August, 2017 9:58 AM 3rd August, 2017 2:07 PM 4 hrs 09 mins 23.78 km
37 ?????Gone2017 #togo elite distance completed on day 19 with 11th hundred km ride
2nd August, 2017 6:16 PM 3rd August, 2017 2:54 AM 8 hrs 37 mins 119.7 km
36 Morning commute - 02/08/2017
2nd August, 2017 9:19 AM 2nd August, 2017 1:54 PM 4 hrs 34 mins 30.06 km
35 ???? galloping to the elite distance with 10th hundred km ride - Evening commute and night ride
1st August, 2017 6:13 PM 2nd August, 2017 2:36 AM 8 hrs 23 mins 119.88 km
34 Morning commute - 01/08/2017
1st August, 2017 9:07 AM 1st August, 2017 1:48 PM 4 hrs 41 mins 27.35 km
33 9th hundred km ride of #togo challenge - Evening commute and night ride - 31/07/2017
31st July, 2017 6:14 PM 1st August, 2017 2:35 AM 8 hrs 21 mins 116.2 km
32 Morning commute - 31/07/2017
31st July, 2017 9:52 AM 31st July, 2017 1:57 PM 4 hrs 04 mins 23.63 km
31 8th century ride of #togo challenge - 30/07/2017
30th July, 2017 3:57 PM 31st July, 2017 2:04 AM 10 hrs 06 mins 139.26 km
30 Roasted by the late afternoon sun - 7th hundred plus ride of #togo challenge
29th July, 2017 4:14 PM 30th July, 2017 3:13 AM 10 hrs 58 mins 136.26 km
29 6th hundred km ride of #togo817 - evening commute and night ride - 28/07/2017
28th July, 2017 5:50 PM 29th July, 2017 2:33 AM 8 hrs 43 mins 100.01 km
28 Morning commute - 28/07/2017
28th July, 2017 9:25 AM 28th July, 2017 2:03 PM 4 hrs 38 mins 23.29 km
27 Repeat of yesterday Evening commute and night Ride - 27/07/2017
27th July, 2017 6:13 PM 28th July, 2017 2:41 AM 8 hrs 28 mins 100.06 km
26 Morning commute - 27/07/2017
27th July, 2017 9:33 AM 27th July, 2017 1:58 PM 4 hrs 25 mins 28.12 km
25 Another hundred plus Evening commute and night Ride
26th July, 2017 6:15 PM 27th July, 2017 2:12 AM 7 hrs 56 mins 100.04 km
24 Morning commute - 26/07/2017
26th July, 2017 9:37 AM 26th July, 2017 1:59 PM 4 hrs 21 mins 22.57 km
23 Evening commute and night ride - 25/06/2017
25th July, 2017 6:10 PM 26th July, 2017 1:39 AM 7 hrs 28 mins 83.94 km
22 Morning commute - 25/07/2017
25th July, 2017 9:50 AM 25th July, 2017 10:46 AM 0 hrs 56 mins 16.02 km
21 Gone 817 moretogo #togo817 completed with another century ride - evening commute and night ride
24th July, 2017 6:16 PM 25th July, 2017 2:50 AM 8 hrs 34 mins 100.6 km
20 Morning commute - 24/07/2017
24th July, 2017 10:03 AM 24th July, 2017 2:10 PM 4 hrs 07 mins 20.72 km
19 #togo817 - double century ride around Singapore on a scorching Sunday
23rd July, 2017 12:12 PM 24th July, 2017 3:14 AM 15 hrs 02 mins 200.33 km
18 #togo817 - my first ever century ride on a hot Saturday afternoon
22nd July, 2017 3:03 PM 23rd July, 2017 1:14 AM 10 hrs 10 mins 126.44 km
17 Night Ride - 20/07/2017
21st July, 2017 11:30 PM 22nd July, 2017 1:03 AM 1 hrs 32 mins 23.61 km
16 Evening commute - 20/07/2017
21st July, 2017 5:48 PM 21st July, 2017 8:53 PM 3 hrs 04 mins 46.13 km
15 Morning commute - 21/07/2017
21st July, 2017 7:12 AM 21st July, 2017 9:38 AM 2 hrs 26 mins 31.14 km
14 Night Ride - 20/07/2017
20th July, 2017 10:44 PM 21st July, 2017 12:18 AM 1 hrs 34 mins 26.39 km
13 Evening commute - 20/07/2017
20th July, 2017 6:09 PM 20th July, 2017 8:06 PM 1 hrs 56 mins 30.84 km
12 Morning commute - 20/07/2017
20th July, 2017 7:03 AM 20th July, 2017 9:33 AM 2 hrs 30 mins 32.13 km
11 Night Ride - 19/07/2017
19th July, 2017 10:51 PM 20th July, 2017 12:06 AM 1 hrs 15 mins 19.7 km
10 Evening commute - 19/07/2017
19th July, 2017 6:05 PM 19th July, 2017 8:03 PM 1 hrs 57 mins 29.8 km
9 Morning commute - 19/07/2017
19th July, 2017 8:57 AM 19th July, 2017 10:19 AM 1 hrs 21 mins 16.74 km
8 Night Ride - 18/07/2017
18th July, 2017 10:46 PM 18th July, 2017 11:45 PM 0 hrs 59 mins 14.15 km
7 Evening Ride - 18/07/2018
18th July, 2017 6:31 PM 18th July, 2017 9:10 PM 2 hrs 38 mins 16.01 km
6 #togo817 my bicycle doesn't want to go #breakdown - Evening commute - 17/07/2017
17th July, 2017 6:08 PM 17th July, 2017 8:14 PM 2 hrs 06 mins 17.95 km
5 Morning commute - 17/07/2017
17th July, 2017 8:44 AM 17th July, 2017 9:53 AM 1 hrs 09 mins 15.8 km
4 Night Ride - 16/07/2017
16th July, 2017 10:54 PM 16th July, 2017 11:34 PM 0 hrs 39 mins 10.09 km
3 Afternoon Ride to work and back to farrer park
16th July, 2017 4:19 PM 16th July, 2017 8:21 PM 4 hrs 02 mins 48.91 km
2 Night Ride - 15/07/2017
15th July, 2017 11:15 PM 16th July, 2017 12:08 AM 0 hrs 52 mins 9.62 km
1 Evening ride - 15/07/2017
15th July, 2017 7:35 PM 15th July, 2017 8:09 PM 0 hrs 34 mins 9.38 km
Total Distance: 6088.44 km Total Hours: 594 hrs 36 mins

No ads yet.

No followers yet... Follow blrvenkat

Chat blrvenkat