Cyclone Race Series Team Time Trials

Last Sunday saw the last race of the season for the Cyclone Road Race Series. It drew to a close with the Team Time Trials on 25th October 2011.

Considering the rainy conditions that had been making its presence felt all week, the skies on race day couldn’t have been more perfect. With teams such as ANZA, Joyriders, Cannasia, KHCycle, PICO, Revsin and more decked out in full kit making their presence felt, it was adrenaline-pumping action all morning.

If you missed all the action of the day, fret not. We bring you the final results and exclusive photos from the event!

Results
Fun QUAD

1 TEAM ENTRO 2
JAMES TAN-KEN CHUA-JACK-BOON 36:42.405
2 PICO-BIKELABZ
SHAHARIN RAZALI-ADRIAN NG-STEFAN HUAN-DESMOND SEAH 36:50.831
3 TEAM FOTR
CHUA ENG HIAN-TEAM FOTR-TEAM FOTR-TEAM FOTR 38:58.995

JUNIORS
1 PICO-BIKELABZ
BADRUL HAMID-MOHD AZRI-RYAN CHAN-JEREMIAH YEO 34:56.594
2 TEAM
LOY MUN HO-MUHAMMAD HARITH BIN ABDUL RAHIM-TEH JING LONG-LEE SHERN MUN BENEDICT 35:24.189
3 T3 RACING TEAM
MUHD AZMI BIN ZAINUDIN-MUHD IZRAFEL BIN MOHSEN-JASPER GOH JIA HANN-MUHAM 36:30.879

KIDS
1 TEAM JZK
JACK GRANT-ZAC BATAGOL-KYLE IZZO-JOE BLOGGS 23:47.261
2 PENGUINS ON SAFARI
SASZA KOCZANOWSKI-ANA KOCZANOWSKI-VERITY LEES-TIPPAH DWAN 25:03.738
3 THE SAILORS
MACKENZIE ALLEN-EDWARD BLUNCK-AIDEN ISMAIL-REON CROSBIE Kids 37:02.432

Mens DUO
1 TEAM ANZA CYCLING
MARK HALLER-GLEN KENNY 49:28.791
2 LIFE HAWK
BRIAN JOHNSEN-DAVE LUNDBERG Mens 51:43.873
3 OPTIMA CAPITAL CITIHUB ANZA MAVERICKS
ALAN GRANT-ED AYRES 51:46.460

Mixed DUO
1 ANZA
EMMA BAIG-JUNG JENS OLIVER 55:16.503
REV SIN
COLIN PEARSON-CARMELA SERINA 55:47.418
TEAMLIFEEXTENSION
HING SIONG CHEN-LYNETTE NGO 56:10.931

Mixed QUAD
1 PICO-BIKELABZ
POON CHUNG KIAT-TAN YEOW CHUNG-DIRK NICOLAY-SERENE LEE 50:01.031
JOYRIDERS MIXED QUAD
CHRISTINA LIEW GIN-TERENCE LEE-BERGTOR HAUGA-STEFANO ORLATI 52:46.413
3 JOYRIDERS WBGK
THAM ZHI QIAN KELVIN-BERNARD JOHNSON-WENDY YAP-GRAHAM DOLAN 54:52.608

SPORTS
1
 PICO-BIKELABZ
SYED AMIR-SAMUEL YANG-RAYMOND QUECK-SHAUN SEAH 48:20.449
2 NEW MOON KHCYCLE TEAM 1
LIM JIA JIE-JAYANTA NG WEI QIANG-LU YAO-CHUA JING ZHI 51:19.932
3 TEAM SOON WATT ORBEA
TEO TEE WEI-KOH TECK QUAN-JONATHAN MA-TRAVIS JOSHUA 52:00.733

MASTERS
1 OPTIMA CAPITAL CITIHUB ANZA MAVERICKS
KEVIN MCGREGOR-PAUL DALTON-PAUL REYBURN-STEPHEN AMES 50:38.178
2 REVSIN
BO KRATZ-PETER IVAN TOTH-GARDNER IAN ALLAN-NICHOLAS PANOU 50:40.481
3 TEAM ANZA CYCLING
CHRISTOPH EISNER-DAVID O’RAHILLY-CRAIG SLATTERY-JOHN MCCANN 52:01.074

Womens
1 TEAM ANZA CYCLING CHIX
SIW HALLER-VERONIQUE FLORIZOONE-RUTH STUBBS-MEGAN KINDER 37:50.186
2 TEAM KNEEBONE
BRITT JAYNE-LOW AI LIN STACY-SUZANNE COSTELLO-VICKI ALLEN 39:20.442
3 TEAM ANZA CYCLING CHIX
JULIE KENNY-MOLLY PADGETT-LAUREN SMITH-BEATRICE JOLIOT 40:10.996

Mens OPEN
1 SINGAPORE NATIONAL TEAM
JUNAIDI HASHIM-LEONG YONG YI MARCUS-HO JUN RONG-DARREN LOW DELUN 1h02:39.539
2 CANNASIA
ROBERT HENSBY-PETER BENNETT-TIM WILKINS- DAVE MCADAM 1h04:30.600
3 RDR
MARK LAMPARD-MARK JANSEN-STEFFEN WOLF-BERT STEGINK 1h06:34.916